Connect
Alumni Short

Event Registration

Welcome to the 8th Annual Alumni Exemplary Public Service Awards & Celebration Registration List
Friday, February 22, 2013
6:00 pm Reception / 7:00 pm Program begins

Association of the Bar of the City of New York
42 West 44th Street, New York, NY

First Name Last Name Class Year Guest Name(s)
Elizabeth Peck  
Karen Comstock  
John Blume Drucy Glass 
Maria Fernandez-Williams 1992   
Allie Meyer (Diamond) 2010   
Christopher Meyer 2010   
Jay Waks 1971  Harriet Waks 
Charlotte Lanvers 2007   
Joseph Mellicker 1984  Judith Scheuer, Samuel Mellicker, Rachel Mellicker 
David Boyle 1989   
Judy Whiting 1986   
Teresa Lewi 2012   
Monica Harris 2012   
Linda Lowson, Esq. 1977   
Luke Richbourg 1995   
David Baron 1977  Nadine Wettstein  
Eve Hill 1989  Henry Claypool 
Keisha Hudson 2002   
Bryn Lovejoy-Grinnell 2008  Jeff Leibo 
Cristina Velez 2002   
Dennis Walsh 1983  Barbara A. O’Neill 
Wendy Weinberg 1984  Jared Freeman,Constance Slater, Eileen Slater, Leslie Weinberg and Bill Goldsmith  
Michael Levine 1980   
Katherine Ward Feld 1983  Jeffrey S. Feld JD '83 
Lillian Tsu 2002  Gregory Grimaldi 
JoAnne Miner Alex Miner 
Lisa Schmidt 2013  Robert Schmidt, Linda Schmidt 
Adam Olin 2013   
Melvin Barasch 1953   
Jason Beekman 2011   
Alexis Berkowitz 2009  Stephen Barnes 
Gabriel Ristorucci 2004   
Jeffrey McAdams 1988   
Julia Dobtsis 2012   
John Vukelj 2003   
Daniel V. Sollecito 1971   
Naveen Zaidi 2002   
Rosa Walker 2008   
Sara Mark 2007   
Allison Harlow Fumai 2002   
Barbara B Lindh 1967  Linda Boochever 
Jae Chun 2001   
Bob Manley 1950   
Mary Boochever   Miriam Hurewitz '43, Barbara Aronson, Anne Rosenblum 
Jean-David Barnea 2002   
Nancy Morisseau 2004  Hadia Sheerazi 
Hope Jamison    
Rucha Desai 2016   
Lori Lewis 2010   
Shane Cooper 2003   
Tejuana Roberts 2010   
Megan Harris 2001   
Susan Hazeldean    
Jeremy Schiffres 2016   
Barry Strom 1974  Ellen Strom 
Jane Fearon Pennebraker 2016   
Johanna Bachmair 2016   
Kristine Hoffmeister  
Anne Lukingbeal  
Cheryl Blake 2013   
Meghan Bowman 2013   
Lauren Humphrey 2013   
Jocelyn Krieger 2013   
Ashley McGovern 2013   
Luke McNamara 2013   
Nathanael Miller 2013   
Puja Parikh 2014   
Daniel Rosenberg 2013   
Sergio Rudin 2013   
James Rumpf 2013   
Emma Steiner 2013   
Andrea Mooney 1992   
Angela Cornell    
Sheryl Sinkow  
Adam Dembrow 2000   
Sarah Bernett 2003   
John Magliery 2002   
Natalya Johnson 2010  Alex Patterson 
Val Watnick 1988   
Richard Dreyfus 1968   
Leo Tsao 1998   
Lara Haddad 2010  Cameron Bruce, David Grainger 
Jessica Polansky 2005   
Randall Kelly 1972   
Rachel Zweighaft 1994   
Michael Berger 2006   
Natalee Vernon 2009   
Donald Watnick 1988   
Alan Saks 1956  Irene J. Saks 
John Boochever 1981  Carol Boochever, Audrey Boochever '13 
Honorable Frank Donato 1966  Carolann Donato 
Florence Seaman 2016   
Deniz Gurbuz 2016   
Andrew Karp 2016   
Joel Atlas  
Gina Snyder 1989   
Carey Huff 2006