Connect

Advisory Council Members

Cornell Law School Advisory Council 2007-2008

Marcia L. Goldstein, Esq. Chair
Charles M. Adelman, Esq.
R. Franklin Balotti, Esq.                   
Charles A. Beach, Esq.
Franci J. Blassberg, Esq.
Mitsuru C. Chino, Esq.
Jack G. Clarke, Esq.
Honorable Stephen G. Crane
Honorable Paul A. Crotty
Freddy S. Dressen, Esq.
Robert A. DuPuy, Esq.
Jacqueline Duval, Esq.
Karl J. Ege, Esq.
Juan C. Esguerra, Esq.
David W. Feeney, Esq.
Marc Stuart Goldberg, Esq.
Sheppard A. Guryan, Esq.
Yvette Harmon, Esq.
Joel M. Hartstone, Esq.
Denise A. Hauselt, Esq.
Morton P. Hyman, Esq.
Arnold S. Jacobs, Esq.
Klaus H. Jander, Esq.
Marc E. Kasowitz, Esq.
Dr. Kittipong Kittayarak
Stanley Komaroff, Esq.
Ruthanne Kurtyka, Esq.
Honorable Frederick B. Lacey
William F. Lee, Esq.
Jack L. Lewis, Esq.
Robert F. Mancuso, Esq.
Charles Matays, Esq.
Joseph T. McLaughlin, Esq.
Cyrus Mehri, Esq.
Raymond J. Minella, Esq.
Jeffrey A. Mishkin, Esq.
John E. Moye, Esq.
Paula J. Mueller, Esq.
Monica A. Otte, Esq.
Louis R. Pepe, Esq.
Anthony F. Phillips, Esq.

Rosemary Pye, Esq.
Anthony M. Radice, Esq.
Jay Rakow, Esq.
Thomas S. Richards, Esq.
Susan S. Robfogel, Esq.
Honorable Stephen C. Robinson
Arthur H. Rosenbloom, Esq.
Honorable Shira A. Scheindlin
Joseph L. Serafini, Esq.
Arthur M. Siskind, Esq.
Deborah A. Skakel, Esq.
Stephen M. Snyder, Esq.
C. Evan Stewart, Esq.
Milton G. Strom, Esq.
Robert D. Taisey, Esq.
Allan R. Tessler, Esq.
Jay W. Waks, Esq
Katherine P. Ward Feld, Esq.
Shinya Watanabe, Esq.
Steven K. Weinberg, Esq.
Lee I. Weintraub, Esq.
Roger J. Weiss, Esq.
Honorable Richard C. Wesley
Michael I. Wolfson, Esq.

Emeritus members:
Thomas T. Adams, Esq.
Xavier M. Blanc-Jouvan, Esq.
Arnold I. Burns, Esq.
Donato A. Evangelista, Esq.
M. Carr Ferguson, Esq.
Honorable Stewart F. Hancock, Jr.
David W. Plant, Esq.
Honorable Walter J. Relihan, Jr.
Frederick W. Rose, Esq.
Neil P. Underberg, Esq.
Amb. William J. vanden Heuvel

 

Executive Board President:
Katherine P. Ward Feld, Esq.