Connect
Alumni Short

NYC Continuing Legal Education RSVP List

First
Name
Last
Name
Class Year Business
Address
Charlie Adelman '73 Partner, Tax Law Cadwalader
Timothy  Andrews '99 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
Jordan Anger '98 Associate, Skadden Arps
Marion Bachrach '77 Depetris & Bachrach LLP.
Gary Bahler '76 Senior VP/General Counsel Foot Locker, Inc.
Amy Barcelo '04 Cleary Gottlieb Steen and Hamilton LLP.
Robert Beerman '62 Attorney,Beerman & Deutsch LLP
Andrew Berger '69 Lawyer, Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP
Stanley Berman '48 Partner & Attorney, Robinson Silverman Pearce Aronsohn
Sarah Bernett '03 Attorney, Morelli Ratner PC
Michael Bonafede '03 Associate, Wel Gothshal & Manges, LLP
Lori Bostrom '90 Oppenheimer Funds, Inc.
Felix Bronstein '03 Associate, Fried Frank Harris Shiver & Jacobson
Richard Brown
Rod Brown '75 Brown & Fox PC
Megan   Burns
Stan Chess '72  President & Ceo, Law TV
Burton  Citak '52 Lawyer, Citak & Citak
Joseph Crace '05
Joselyn Cruz '00 McCarter & English LLP.
Matthew Doheny '95 Managing Director, Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.
Richard Dreyfus '68 General Counsel, NYC Transit Authority
William Eakins '77 Chair, Trusts & Estates Dept. Patton Eakins Lipsett Holbrrok & Savage
Johannes Gabel '82 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Doritte Gil '88 Sr. Assistant General Counsel, Fojp Service Corporation
Terence Gilheany '63 Senior Counsel, Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft
Robert Gold '71 Partner, Piper Gray Cary US LLP
Elizabeth Golden '05
Scott Goldsmith '99 Margolis Law Firm
Yvette Harmon '69 Adjunct Prof. of Law, McGuire Woods, LLP
Charles Hecht '63 Principal, Hecht & Associates, P.C.
Gab Herrmann '03 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Matthew Hirshfield '95 Director/Senior Counsel, Merrill Lynch & Co., Inc.
Darren Indyke '91 Associate, New York Strategy Group
Daniel Jo '03 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
Eugene Kaplan '73  Attorney, Kaplan Thomashower & Landau LLP
Helaine Knickerbocker '51 Gay Men's Health Crisis
Daniel Knickerbocker '50 Vice President, Seton Hall University of Law
Yoshikazu Koike '95 Sr. Vice President & Secretary, Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Co.
Bikku Kuruvila  '97 New York City Counsel
Amy Kwalwasser
Charles Kwalwasser '01 VP & Counsel, IP, Lehamn Brothers
Stuart Laurence '66 Attorney, NYCHA
Frank Lawatsch '69 Of Counsel, Pitney Hardin LLP
Rich Ledee '95 Vice President, Merrill Lynch & Company
Harris Leinwand '68 Attorney, Harris D. Leinwand 
Michael Levine '80 Executive V.P. & General Counsel, Local Initiatives Support Corp.
Sally Anne Levine '73 Sally Anne Levine & Associates
Judith Levy '59 Attorney, Levy & Levy, P.C.
Audra Lewton '03 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
Lindsay Lippman '04 LeBoeuf, Lamb, Greene & McRae
Yvette Lopez '03 Assistant District Attorney, The Office of the Bronx County District Attorney
Richard Lutringer '67 Schiff Hardin LLC
Steve Macaluso
John Macaluso
Margaux Matter Crace '05 Archdiocese of NY
Jeffrey McAdams '88 Attorneys at Law, Mcadamslaw.com
Robert Miller '52
Jake Mincemoyer '01 White & Case
Rex Mixon '71 Prof. Philosphy & Business Ethics, Saint Francis/NY University Stern School of Business
Tina Monshipour Foster '00 Counsel, Guantanamo Global Justice Initiative
Cameron Moxley
John Nicolich '80 Attorney, Leboeuf Lamb Greene & MacRae
Chris Obdde
Ernest Patrikis '68 Partner, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Dana Pawlicki '96 Dir/Global Product Development, Citigroup Alternative Investments
Valerie Phillips '01 Lawyer, Kaplan, Thomashower & Landau LLP
Mark Qucylia
Tony Radice '69 Partner, Morrison & Foerster
Evan Rothfarb '05
Wendy Samuelson '93 Partner, Samuelson Hause & Samuelson, LLP
Dan Savitt '98 VP, Litigation & Research Svcs.
Andrew Schinder '03 Associate, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
Susannah Schmid '05 Thather Proffit & Wood
Howard Schneider '59 Senior VP, Man Financial Inc.
Douglas Schnell '05 Skadden Arps Slate Et AL
Deborah Shapiro '95 Employment Attorney, Deborah Shapiro
Scott Shorr '95 Attorney, New York City Law Department
Julie Smith
Daniel Sollecito '71 Attorney, Davis Saperstein & Solomon
Ira Stechel '72 Partner, cummings & Lockwood
Matthew Szwajkowski '04 Associate, Jones Day
Amanda Tarkow '02 Associate, Trilogy Global Advisors LLC.
David Tecklin '57 David Tecklin
Emanuel Tsourounis '03 Attorney At Law, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Glori Vargas
Ivana Vujic '01 Associate, Skadden Arps Slate Et AL
Albert Wang '94 Partner, Phillips Nizer LLP
Donald Watnick '88 Associate Counsel, Law Offices of Donald Watnick
Valerie Watnick '88 Baruch College, Law Department
Josh Williams
William Wingate
Jeff Winick
Naveen Zaidi '02 NYS Division of Enforcement
Anna Zhuravitsky '01 Attorney, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP