Connect
Alumni Short

Reunion Volunteer Committee

Below are the 2014 Reunion classes. We are currently recruiting alumni to serve on their reunion volunteer committees to help plan the Friday night class dinner, encourage classmates to return for reunion weekend and encourage support of Cornell Law School.  If you are interested in joining and helping with one or more of these tasks please contact Deborah Stillman in the Cornell Law School Office of Alumni Affairs at 607-255-3408 or  DL19@cornell.edu

Reunion Volunteer Committee Job Description

class of 1954 — 60th Reunion

William Recht

class of 1959 — 55th reunion

Shawkat Dallal, Eleanor Meaker Kraft, Frederick Murphy, Honorable Walter 'Bud' Relihan, Judith Richter Levy, Nathan Robfogel, Arthur Rosenbloom, Howard Schneider

class of 1964 — 50th reunion

Walter Corcoran (chair), John Drenning, Joel Finkelstein, Jerome Goldberg, Arnold Jacobs, Klaus Jander, James Moore, George Tamblyn, Theodore Tashlik

class of 1969 — 45th reunion

Andrew Berger, Yvette Harmon, Jack Lewis, Anthony Radice, Brian Toohey, Richard Wallach, Robert Wrede

class of 1974 —40th reunion

Clint Krislov, Judith Meyer, Robert Piampiano, Terry Stewart, Honorable Richard Wesley

class of 1979 - 35th reunion

Thomas Little (chair), Andrew Baker, Richard Cogen, David Dephtereos, Marjorie Burnett Dephtereos, Karl Essler, Barbara Heck James, Thomas Newman

class of 1984 — 30th reunion

Thomas Christopher (co-chair), Frank Schiff (co-chair), Alejandro Camacho, Mark Gittelman, Craig Klosk, Gregory Nowak, Julie O'Sullivan, Leslie Richards-Yellen, Paul Salvatore, David Yellen

class of 1989 — 25th reunion

Thomas Gilbertsen (chair), Jack Fernandez Jr., Gary Greene, Patrick McHugh, Katheryn Murtagh, Aida Tanaka

class of 1994 — 20th reunion

Suzanne Dressler Brown (co-chair), Thomas Brown (co-chair), Robert Finzi, Michael Kannowitz, Timothy Katsiff, Leslie Leary, Billi McCullough, Julie Myers (Wood), Patrick Rao, Lauren Reed, Matt Rossi, David Schwartz, Pedro Urdaneta-Benitez, James Young

class of 1999 —15th reunion

Nicholas Goldin (chair), Pierre Armand, Rachel Black, Mitchell Edwards, Matthew Gorra, Jeff Hogue, Jeffrey Ross, Sacha Ross, Eric Swedenburg

class of 2004 —10th reunion

Julie Boden Adams, Rebecca Hanovice, D. Robert Holcomb, Hillary Rosenberg

class of 2009 — 5th reunion

E. David Eshmoili, Gina-Gail Fletcher, William Grimshaw, Kelly Mellecker, Renee Margaux Pristas, Allison Brett Schiffman, Michael Zuckerman