Connect
Careers Short Header Image 2

Clerkships

Judicial Clerkships: Class of 2007

John Byrne
Honorable Jeffrey R. Howard
U.S. Court of Appeals, 1st Circuit

John Cohen
Honorable Sharon Keller
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Theresa Concepcion
Honorable Roberto Rivera-Soto
New Jersey Supreme Court

Heidi Craig
Honorable Betty Binns Fletcher
U.S. Court of Appeals, 9th Circuit

Joanna D'Avella
Honorable Stephen Robinson
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York

Jed Feldman
Honorable Michael A. Chagares
U.S. Court of Appeals, 3rd Circuit

Michael Fornasiero
Honorable Chief Judge Yvette Kane
U.S. District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania

Michael Francisco
Honorable Timothy M. Tymkovich
U.S. Court of Appeals, 10th Circuit

Jason Frasco
Honorable Joseph Tauro
U.S. District Court, District of Massachusetts

Sathya Gosselin
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Nina Jenkins-Johnston
D.C. Court of Appeals

Steven Jones
Fulton Co. Superior Court 

Gregory Laufer
Honorable Curtis V. Gomez
US District Court, District of Virgin Islands

Elizabeth McGee
Honorable Diane L. Kroupa
United States Tax Court

Micaela McMurrough
Honorable Paul Crotty
U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York

Daniel Moss
Honorable Senior Judge Lawrence S. Margolis
U.S. Court of Federal Claims

Andrew Nieland
Honorable Chief Judge John M. Walker, Jr.
U.S. Court of Appeals, 2nd Circuit

Evan Parness
Honorable Barry Albin
New Jersey Supreme Court

Danielle Pensley
Honorable Victor J. Wolski
U.S. Court of Federal Claims

Justin Pfeiffer
New York State Court of Appeals

Moriah Radin
Honorable
Senior Judge John T. Nixon
U.S. District Court, Middle District of Tennessee

Martin Roth
Honorable Michael S. Kanne
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Kirsten Schneider
Honorable 
C. Kenneth Grosse
Washington Court of Appeals

Ari Selman
Honorable Barbara M.G. Lynn
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Texas

Winter Torres
Honorable Robert C. Brack
U.S. District Court, District of New Mexico

Natalie Walker
Honorable Chief Judge James Gray Carr
U.S. District Court, Northen District of Ohio

Mor Wetzler
Honorable Lawrence E. Kahn
U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York