Alumni Short

Event Registration

Welcome to the Cornell Law School Alumni Association New York Annual Luncheon Registration List
Friday, February 1, 2019
12:00 Noon Registration Reception / 12:30 PM Lunch

InterContinental New York Barclay
111 East 48th Street
New York, NY 10017

First Name Last Name Class Year Guest Name(s)
Eduardo Peñalver 1994   
Paul McCulley   Bernie Munley 
Christine Kim 2015  Shayona Dhanak, JD 15; James Kruger, JD 17 
Yvette Harmon 1969   
Ronald Papa 1979  Arnie Jacobs, BME '61, MBA '63, JD '64, Alexandra Bargoot, JD '16, Ebony Ray, BS '10, JD '15, Jeffrey Neuberger, Katheryn-Ann Stamm, JD '16 
Steven Weinberg 1971   
Charles Evan Stewart 1977   
Jay Waks 1971   
David E. Schwartz 1994  Shana A. Elberg, BS '98, JD '01, Andrew M. Karp, JD '16, Mari C. Stonebraker, JD '13; Thania Charmani, LLM '12, JD '15, Erik Weinick, BS '98, JD '01 
Justin Griffith 2000   
Amelia Murphy 2016   
Richard Fipphen 1984   
Jeffrey Cooper 1980   
Liyuan Xiao 2017   
Charles Matays 1971   
Joel Haims 1993  Anthony Radice, AB '66, JD '69, Jenny Wang, JD '10, Tushna Gamadia, JD '00, Jonathan Rotherberg, BS '04, JD '07, Natash Menell, JD '16, Asher Gafney, Sam Groner, JD '06, Karen Hagberg, JD '84 
Ian Yankwitt 1993  Randy Goldstein, BS '96, JD '01, Riva Roloff, JD '95, George Yankwitt, BS '64, LLM '67; Mary Chang, Forrest Alogna, JD '01, Dan Mulvihill,JD '01, Ned Schodeck, Joe Stefano, JD '95  
Philip Eisenberg 1964  Joshua Eisenberg, BS '96, JD '00 
Gabriella Bensur 2015  Alla Khodykina, JD '18, LLM '18, Ami Shin, JD '18, Nick Wilson, JD '18 
Monica Ingram   Amanda Scheutzow, Albert Barkan, Emily Eskin, Jewell Stewart, Robert Panis, Sophie Miller, Stewart Rickert, Vincent Cahill, Lillian Barany, Sara Brown 
Katherine Ward Feld 1983   
Wendy Samuelson 1993  Jeff Winick 
Samantha Plesser 2009   
Arthur Siskind 1962   
Markeisha Miner  
Russell Yankwitt 1996   
Randolph White 1984   
Tom Brown 1994  Suzanne Brown '94 
Darius Kingsley 1995   
Alfred Fatale 2007   
Rodney Brown 1975   
Daniel Duval 2002   
Larry Postol 1976   
Kristina Hurley 2019   
Leslie Wheelock 1984   
Donald Frederico 1979  Steve Frederico, MBA '17, Catherine Frederico 
Eric Fastiff 1995   
Usman Piracha 2016   
Tim Bixler 1993  Kim Bixler 
Kristine Hoffmeister  
Kristen Burke  
Barbara Riesberg 1992   
James McLaughlin 1980   
Lori Lewis 2010  Jonathan Katz 
Brian Moran 1993  Alexis Saba, JD '11, Katherine Drooyan, Christine Lee, Daniel Ovadia, Anthony Buscarran, Victoria Luttman, Anna Barbosa, Axel Schamis, Robert Wertheimer 
David Carlson 2011  N/A 
Laura Miranda 1989  Laura Bustillos  
Jeff Estabrook 1983  Lisa Estabrook 
Julie Pizzuti 2006   
Donald Watnick 1988   
Marion Bachrach 1977   
Frederic Rubinstein 1955  Susan Rubinstein  
Lynn Zuckerman Gray 1975   
Timothy Bachman 2006   
Brad Wilson 2004   
Michael Wolfson 1967   
Desi Fernandez 2008   
Marcel Nadal Michelman 2018   
Carlos McCluskey    
Caroline De Martin 2015   
Yosef Ibrahimi 2008   
Micaela Ossio 2019   
Tejuana Roberts 2010   
Adam Colon 2007   
Art Rosenbloom 1959   
Christian Shaffmaster    
Daniel Rothstein 1985  Vano Haroutunian 
Cameron Moxley 2004   
Ria Dutta 2012   
Daniel Jo 2003   
Robert Taisey 1953