Alumni Short

Reunion Committee

Below are the 2020 Reunion Class Committees.

Are you interested in serving on your class' Reunion committee? We would love to have your help organizing your class dinner, encouraging classmates to attend and support the law school. Please contact Kristine Hoffmeister (ksh54@cornell.edu / 607-255-3037) or Julie Pizzuti (jak86@cornell.edu/607-255-9634) for additional information on how to volunteer.

You may also review the Reunion Committee position description for more information.

class of 1955 - 65th reunion

  • Morton Bunis

class of 1960 - 60th reunion

  • Fred "Bud" Rose

class of 1965 - 55th reunion

  • Paul Alter
  • David Gersh
  • Jerry Jacobson
  • Joe Levin
  • Steve Ploscowe
  • Peter Webster

class of 1970 - 50th reunion

  • Carl Hayden (Chair)
  • Frank Franzino
  • Les Glick
  • Joel Hartstone
  • Lou Pepe
  • John Sindoni
  • Lee Weintraub

class of 1975 - 45th reunion

  • William Schur

class of 1980 - 40th reunion

  • Daniel Emery (Co-chair)
  • Jennifer Miller-Paci (Co-chair)

class of 1985 - 35th reunion

  • Lawrence Brandman (Co-chair)
  • Mary Gail Gearns (Co-chair)
  • David Russo (Co-chair)
  • Audrey Cohen
  • Robert Feiner
  • Ross Gillman
  • Adele Hogan
  • Mark Jackson
  • Betty Ann Jansen O'Shaughnessy
  • John M. Schwolsky
  • Neil Torpey

class of 1990 - 30th

  • Douglas Lankler (Co-chair)
  • Sarah Gelb
  • John Kirby
  • Roberta Tulman Samuels
  • Tom Spellman

class of 1995 - 25th reunion

  • Eric Fastiff (Co-chair)
  • Amy Mudge (Co-chair)
  • Susan Bainnson Duffy
  • Jessie Beeber
  • Tom Lang
  • Patrick Shea
  • Glenn Walter
  • John Whittle

class of 2000 - 20th reunion

  • Carl F. Berglind (Co-chair)
  • Meghan Frei Berglind (Co-chair)
  • John Inkeles
  • Collette Cunningham
  • Josh Eisenberg
  • D. Justin Griffith
  • Joachim Jay
  • Sheila Kiernan
  • Heather Pellegrino
  • Christine Watts Johnston
  • Stacey Smith Walsh
  • Ryan Whitacre

class of 2005 - 15th reunion

  • Christopher Clark (Co-chair)
  • Kimberly Taylor (Co-chair)
  • Joshua Buhler
  • Robert Cameron
  • Joseph Crace
  • Carrie Davenport
  • Steven Grimes
  • Lara M. Kroop
  • Jonathan Miller
  • Stacey D. Neumann
  • Brandon Smith

class of 2010 - 10th reunion

  • Jesse Horn (Co-chair)
  • Ashley LeBlanc (Co-chair)
  • Thomas Kurland

class of 2015 - 5th reunion

  • Nora Ali (Co-chair)
  • Christopher Andrews (Co-chair)
  • Zoe Jones (Co-chair)
  • Sasha Belinkie

class of 2020 - Reunion Zero

  • Krystyna Blokhina Gilkis
  • Grace Brosofsky
  • Corby Burger
  • Justin Cajero
  • Diana Caraveo Parra
  • David Dowling
  • Julia Giffin
  • Dylan Major
  • Ricardo Marquez
  • Stephanie McIntyre
  • Isaac Newell
  • Nayanthika Ramakrishnan
  • Isaac Syed
  • Juliana Tobin
  • Tayler Woelcke

Alumni volunteer names to be added as we recruit members.