Alumni Short

Reunion Committee

Below are the 2021 Reunion Class Committees.

Are you interested in serving on your class' Reunion committee? We would love to have your help organizing your virtual class dinner, encouraging classmates to attend and support the law school. Please contact Kristine Hoffmeister (ksh54@cornell.edu / 607-255-3037) or Julie Pizzuti (jak86@cornell.edu/607-255-9634) for additional information on how to volunteer.

You may also review the Reunion Committee position description for more information.

 

class of 1961 - 60th reunion

  • George Pazianos (Co-Chair)
  • Charlie Simmons (Co-Chair)

class of 1966 - 55th reunion

  • David Gouldin (Co-Chair)
  • Gary Rawlinson (Co-Chair)
  • Ed Bergmann
  • Dee Dee Harrington
  • Steve Irwin
  • Walt Laessig

class of 1971 - 50th reunion

  • Tom Heiden (Co-Chair)
  • Jay Waks (Co-Chair)
  • John Alexander
  • John Atwood
  • Jon Brod
  • Dave Boehnen
  • Hal Cohen
  • George Cregg
  • Ralph Duerre
  • Roger King
  • Jim McHale
  • David Metzler
  • Rex Mixon
  • Joseph Sharnoff
  • Ira Shepard
  • Richard (Dick) Smith
  • Daniel Sollecito
  • James Strauss
  • Steve Weinberg

class of 1976 - 45th reunion

  • Tom Cottingham (Chair)
  • Dan Boehnen
  • Steve Maloy
  • Larry Postol
  • Tom Seligson

class of 1981 - 40th reunion

  • Joe Calabrese
  • Christopher Hogg
  • Steven Kolyer
  • Christopher Van Wagner

class of 1986 - 35th reunion

  • David Furman (Co-Chair)
  • Andy McGann (Co-Chair)
  • Andrew Pickett
  • Karen Rabinowitz
  • Barry Rashkover

class of 1991 - 30th

  • Joshua Nathan (Chair)
  • Deena Bernstein
  • Laura Bozek
  • James Hill
  • Sarah Manchester
  • Yinchao Xiao

class of 1996 - 25th reunion

  • Dava Casoni (Co-Chair)
  • Sabrina Nelson (Co-Chair)
  • David Gibbons
  • Heather Mitchell
  • Sarah Whittle

class of 2001 - 20th reunion

  • Tony Mou
  • Timo Rehbock

class of 2006 - 15th reunion

  • Torello Calvani
  • Sarah Coelho
  • David Miller
  • Sergio Munoz Sarmiento

class of 2011 - 10th reunion

  • Jason Beekman (Chair)
  • David Carlson
  • Ashley Garry
  • Daniel Guzman
  • Andrew Kaplan
  • Kacie Lally

class of 2016 - 5th reunion

  • Alexandra Gordon (Co-Chair)
  • Annie O'Toole (Co-Chair)
  • Emmanuel Arnaud
  • Nathan Koskella
  • Amelia Murphy

  • Alumni volunteer names to be added as we recruit members.